Chart Color Schemes
This analysis uses Suburbs and Localities (SAL) boundaries, which can materially differ from Statistical Areas (SA2) even when sharing the same name.
SAL boundaries are defined by Australia Post and the Australian Bureau of Statistics to represent commonly-known suburb names used in postal addresses.
Statistical Areas (SA2) are designed for census data collection and may combine multiple suburbs or use different geographic boundaries. For comprehensive analysis, consider reviewing both boundary types if available.
est. as @ -- *
2021 Census | -- people
Curious about local property values? Filter the chart to assess the volume and appreciation (including resales) trends and regional comparisons, or scroll to the map below view this information at an individual property level.
Find a Recent Sale
Sales Detail
Duncraig has an estimated 17,649 residents, up from 15,982 at the 2021 Census — a change of 1,667 people, or 10.4%. Growth has averaged 1.5% a year over five years. Overseas migration accounts for 82.0% of that increase. That puts 2,298 residents on each square kilometre. Population is estimated from ABS Estimated Resident Population releases and GNAF address data, re-based from the 2021 Census and updated annually.
Detail
As of Aug 2026, the suburb of Duncraig has an estimated population of approximately 17,649, calculated via AreaSearch's evaluation of wider ABS demographic updates and post-Census validated addresses. Compared to the 15,982 residents recorded in the 2021 Census, this marks a gain of 1,667 people (10.4%). This figure builds upon an estimated resident population (ERP) base of 17,630 identified by AreaSearch from the ABS June 2025 release, along with 74 newly validated addresses added since the Census. In terms of population density, the suburb of Duncraig records 2,298 persons per square kilometer, outpacing the national benchmark evaluated by AreaSearch.
Furthermore, the suburb of Duncraig outperformed the national expansion pace (9.5%) with its 10.4% post-2021 increase, establishing it as a regional frontrunner in population growth, which was largely stimulated by overseas arrivals making up around 82.0% of recent population additions. Population projections for the suburb of Duncraig rely on the 2024 ABS/Geoscience Australia SA2 series based on 2022 benchmarks, while post-2032 horizons and unlisted SA2s incorporate age-cohort rates from the 2023 Greater Capital Region forecasts (using 2022 figures). According to these aggregated SA2 modeling estimates, future demographic expansion is projected to track slightly below the national median across assessed statistical territories. Overall, the suburb of Duncraig is expected to add 1,850 persons by 2041, representing a 10.4% total rise across the 16 years.
Frequently Asked Questions - Population
230 new dwellings have been approved in Duncraig over the past five years, an average of 46 a year. That places the area in the 60th percentile for residential development activity nationally, about 3 approvals per 1,000 residents a year. Of the 36 dwellings approved in the latest reporting year, 83% were detached houses and the rest townhouses or apartments. Approvals are currently running at an annualised 27, well below that longer-run average. Figures come from ABS building approvals aggregated to this Suburb (SAL) boundary and are updated monthly as the ABS releases them.
Detail
Dwelling construction approvals in Duncraig have averaged roughly 46 units per annum over the past 5 financial years, delivering an estimated 230 homes according to AreaSearch's review of ABS statistics. Within FY-25 to date, 27 approvals have been logged. Supply constraints remain evident, as approximately 7 incoming residents arrived for each newly constructed home between FY-21 and FY-25, intensifying market competition. New residential construction costs average $668,000, underscoring building activity geared toward high-end, premium housing. In addition, $7.7 million in approved commercial building works was registered in the current financial year, highlighting a predominantly domestic residential setting.
Per-capita residential building in Duncraig trails Greater Perth by 17.0%, situating the locality within the 29th percentile nationwide and constraining incoming housing supply. This lower-than-average volume across the country underscores a well-established urban environment alongside potential local zoning boundaries. Detached houses account for 83.0% of approved construction, while medium and high-density builds comprise 17.0%, reinforcing the suburban character of spacious residential living. With roughly 513 people per dwelling approval, the market exhibits considerable maturity. Projections indicate that Duncraig will gain an additional 1,831 residents by 2041 based on AreaSearch quarterly modeling. Although residential construction tracks steadily alongside these forecasts, rising demographic pressure may heighten buyer demand for available dwellings.
Frequently Asked Questions - Development
Development applications around Duncraig
Loading development applications…
| Lodged | Address | Description | Type | Distance | Status |
|---|
SOURCE: Planning portals and council registers, compiled by AreaSearch. Distance & bearing measured from the suburb midpoint.
AreaSearch tracks 4 current infrastructure and development projects inside Duncraig, worth an estimated $38 million. A further 42 sit in the immediately surrounding suburbs, taking the tracked pipeline within reach of the area to $3.15 billion. 12 are already under construction and 20 are due for completion within three years. The pipeline spans residential development, sports & recreation and communities. Records are compiled from Infrastructure Australia, state agencies, council planning portals and public announcements, reviewed and updated daily, then ranked by proximity, construction stage, completion horizon and project scale.
Detail
Urban development, local infrastructure projects, and strategic planning initiatives play a crucial role in shaping the area. AreaSearch has pinpointed 14 notable works expected to influence the community, prominently featuring the Glengarry Shopping Centre Redevelopment, Duncraig Adventure Hub, Hepburn Avenue Upgrade - Lilburne to Walter Padbury, and 57 Marri Road Aged and Dependent Persons Dwellings.
Professional plan users can use the search below to filter and access additional projects.
INFRASTRUCTURE SEARCH
Denotes AI-based impression for illustrative purposes only, not to be taken as definitive under any circumstances. Please follow links and conduct other investigations from the project's source for actual imagery. Developers and project owners wishing us to use original imagery please Contact Us and we will do so.
Frequently Asked Questions - Infrastructure
Glengarry Shopping Centre Redevelopment
Redevelopment of the nearly 50-year-old Glengarry Shopping Centre into a modern retail and commercial precinct. The project includes a 3,843sqm full-line Woolworths supermarket, a smaller 825sqm supermarket, 539sqm of specialty retail tenancies, a 346sqm restaurant/cafe, and 774sqm of office space. The development features 284 parking bays, including 209 basement bays and six direct-to-boot bays, aimed at revitalizing the underutilised local hub.
57 Marri Road Aged and Dependent Persons Dwellings
Development of 14 two-bedroom, two-bathroom dwellings for aged and dependent persons on a vacant site in Duncraig, designed for universal access and meeting Special Disability Accommodation standards.
Duncraig Adventure Hub
New $9 million adventure hub at Percy Doyle Reserve featuring skate park, bike track, multipurpose court, play space, barbecues, shaded hangout zones, toilets, CCTV and lighting. Over 2,700 native plants and 60 trees will be planted. Opening Autumn 2025.
Duncraig Senior High School Redevelopment
A $52.8 million major redevelopment of Duncraig Senior High School. The project includes a new two-storey science hub with 12 laboratories, a two-storey English block with 16 classrooms, a refurbished administration building, a new performing arts centre, and upgraded sports facilities. The upgrades will increase the school's capacity from 1,300 to 1,850 students.
Ora Sorrento
Boutique collection of 73 luxury beachfront residences featuring one, two, and three-bedroom apartments plus exclusive three and four-bedroom penthouses across eight storeys. Designed by award-winning MJA Studio with interiors by Aspect Studio, the development embraces 'barefoot luxury' with resort-style amenities including heated ocean-view pool, gym, sauna, steam room, residents' lounge, wine cellar, putting green and bocce court. Ground floor features hospitality precinct and public plaza.
Seacrest Village Redevelopment
Over 55s independent living village in Sorrento providing 110 two and three bedroom villas and 59 one bedroom and bedsit units. The project focuses on ongoing refurbishment of villas and upgrades to shared spaces including the community lounge, heated pool, gym, three lane bowling green, craft room, library and social areas. A recent development application seeks approval for further upgrades to facilities and landscaping within the existing village rather than a full demolition and rebuild of the site.
Sorrento Primary School Capacity Expansion
Capacity expansion and facility improvements at Sorrento Primary School to support growing enrolments. Planned works include additional teaching spaces, upgrades to learning facilities, improved outdoor areas and supporting infrastructure. No evidence was found that the project has commenced construction or received a formal public construction announcement.
Harbour Rise
Harbour Rise is a long established coastal estate on the hillside overlooking Hillarys Boat Harbour, directly across from Sorrento and Hillarys beaches and a short walk from the Sorrento Quay cafes, restaurants and shops. The estate was originally masterplanned and delivered by Estates Development Company, the last remaining beachfront landholding from the company's 1948 northern Perth land purchase, and has progressively built out over several decades into a high amenity residential community with landscaped streets, parks and pedestrian links to the harbour.Vacant lots along streets such as Seaward Loop and Padbury Circle have continued to trade into 2025, with several under offer or recently sold, meaning the estate is in its final stages with a small number of new executive homes still being built or sold off the plan. The estate is supported by an active home owners association and a specified area rate covering its shared landscaping and amenity.
9,619 residents of Duncraig are employed, from a labour force of 9,787. Unemployment sits at 1.7%, with participation at 69.3%. Weighted for its industry mix, the area's sectors are forecast to grow about 6.7% nationally over five years. That reflects industry composition only and makes no allowance for local population growth. The working-day population is estimated at 14,617, about 83% of the resident population, so more people leave the area for work than travel in. Unemployment and labour force come from ABS Small Area Labour Markets, updated quarterly; the industry and occupation profile is from the 2021 Census.
Detail
Duncraig features a highly qualified labor force characterized by substantial professional services participation, a negligible unemployment rate of 1.7%, and an estimated 3.8% annual job expansion rate according to aggregated AreaSearch data. There are 9,619 employed residents recorded as of March 2026, with local unemployment sitting 2.5% below the Greater Perth mark of 4.2%, while labor force engagement closely aligns with the metropolitan rate of 69.9%. Census records indicate that 12.4% of workers operated from home, though these figures were influenced by COVID-19 containment measures. The primary industry sectors employing local residents are health care & social assistance, education & training, and professional & technical.
Concentration in professional & technical fields is notable, tracking at 1.5 times the regional norm. Conversely, transport, postal & warehousing comprises only 2.4% of resident jobs, trailing the 4.7% seen across Greater Perth. The comparison between Census resident workers and local employment counts shows that this primarily suburban area offers few jobs internally. According to ABS and SALM figures examined by AreaSearch, both overall employment and the broader labor force expanded by 3.8% across the 12-month period, maintaining a balanced unemployment level. By comparison, Greater Perth recorded employment growth of 2.0% and workforce expansion of 2.5%, alongside a 0.4 percentage point rise. National labor outlooks from Jobs and Skills Australia as of Mar-26 project employment to grow by 6.6% over five years and 13.7% over ten years. Mapping these sectoral projections onto Duncraig's workforce indicates prospective local gains of 6.7% over five years and 13.8% over ten years (note that this illustrative weighting excludes localized demographic shifts).
Frequently Asked Questions - Employment
Median household income in Duncraig is $2,394 a week (about $124,000 a year), with median personal income at $951 a week. ATO records put median taxable income at $61,044 a year against an average of $82,703. Household income is from the 2021 Census; taxable income is from ATO Taxation Statistics for the latest financial year available, indexed forward using the ABS Wage Price Index.
Detail
ATO records compiled by AreaSearch for financial year 2023 place Duncraig's earnings among the upper tiers nationwide. Taxpayers in the suburb recorded a median income of $61,044 and an average of $82,703, outperforming the Greater Perth benchmarks of $60,748 and $80,248. Adjusted for a 10.93% Wage Price Index increase since financial year 2023, updated estimates as of March 2026 reach approximately $67,716 (median) and $91,742 (average). Census findings from 2021 position personal, household, and family earnings between the 73rd and 87th percentiles nationally. The weekly $1,500 - 2,999 income bracket accounts for 27.3% of individuals (4,818 individuals), compared to 32.0% regionally, while 40.0% earn over $3,000/week.
After paying for housing, households retain 88.0% of their earnings, securing a position in the 9th decile of the SEIFA income index.
Frequently Asked Questions - Income
Duncraig had 5,543 occupied dwellings at the 2021 Census, 92% detached houses and 2% apartments. 46% are owned with a mortgage, 12% rented and 42% owned outright. At that Census the median rent was $460 a week and the median mortgage repayment $2,208 a month. Rent absorbs 19.2% of household income here and mortgage repayments 21.3%. Dwelling stock, tenure and housing costs are 2021 Census measures — the only source that counts dwellings at this boundary size.
Detail
At the time of the latest Census, separate houses made up 91.9% of Duncraig's housing stock, with apartments, semi-detached properties, and 'other' dwellings accounting for 8.1%, compared to Perth metro proportions of 77.8% and 22.1%. Outright home ownership stood at 42.2%, substantially exceeding the metropolitan average, while 45.5% held a mortgage and 12.3% were renting. Typical monthly mortgage payments reached $2,208 and median weekly rent stood at $460, outpacing the Perth metro figures of $1,907 and $350 as well as national figures of $1,863 for repayments and $375 for rent.
Frequently Asked Questions - Housing
Duncraig counted 5,543 households at the 2021 Census, an estimated 6,121 today, averaging 2.8 people each. 43% are couples with children, more than in 86% of areas nationally, against 28% couples without children. 17% of households are people living alone, and families average 1.8 children. Household and family composition is measured only by the Census, so these are 2021 figures.
Detail
Families constitute the vast majority of local households at 81.8%, including couples with children at 43.4%, couples without children at 28.4%, and single parent families at 9.3%. Non-family living arrangements account for 18.2%, consisting of lone person households at 16.6% and group households at 1.7%. The typical household size is 2.8 people, surpassing the Greater Perth norm of 2.6.
Frequently Asked Questions - Households
37.7% of adults in Duncraig hold a university qualification, including 25.4% with a bachelor degree and 7.9% with postgraduate qualifications, higher than 89% of areas nationally. A further 19.5% hold a vocational qualification. 7 schools serve the area, with 5,961 enrolment places and an average ICSEA of 1,096 against a national benchmark of 1,000. Qualifications come from the 2021 Census; school enrolments, ICSEA and results come from ACARA's current release.
Detail
Higher education qualifications are widespread in Duncraig, with 37.7% of residents aged 15+ possessing a tertiary degree, exceeding both the WA benchmark of 27.9% and the SA4 region level of 29.0%. Bachelor degrees represent 25.4% of the population, postgraduate degrees account for 7.9%, and graduate diplomas stand at 4.4%. Technical education is similarly well represented, with 31.8% of residents aged 15+ holding vocational credentials, including 12.3% with advanced diplomas and 19.5% with certificates. Formal education engagement is high, with 30.4% of local residents actively attending educational institutions. This comprises 11.3% in primary schooling, 10.2% in secondary education, and 4.5% enrolled in higher education programs.
Frequently Asked Questions - Education
Schools Detail
Public transport in Duncraig reaches 83 stops on 6 routes, timetabled for about 1,300 services a week. The typical home sits about 200 m from its nearest stop. Buses carry the largest share of public transport commuters. Households keep an average of 1.7 vehicles. Stop and service counts are built from operators' published GTFS timetables and refresh with each timetable release; vehicle ownership is from the 2021 Census.
Detail
The public transit network in Duncraig contains 83 active bus stops across 6 distinct bus routes, delivering 1,256 weekly passenger trips. Connectivity is favorable, with average distances to transit points measuring 203 meters. Commuting is largely outbound, with 76% traveling by car and 16% using trains. Vehicle availability averages 1.7 per dwelling, surpassing regional figures, while 12.4% worked from home during the 2021 Census under prevailing pandemic conditions. Local public transit routes operate an average of 179 trips each day, which translates to roughly 15 weekly trips per stop.
Frequently Asked Questions - Transport
Transport Stops Detail
72.0% of residents in Duncraig report no long-term health condition, a healthier profile than 86% of areas nationally. 4.0% need daily assistance with core activities, and 60.0% hold private health cover. The standardised death rate runs at 3.8 per 1,000 residents. Health conditions, assistance needs and insurance are 2021 Census measures; the death rate comes from current ABS releases.
Detail
Health metrics across Duncraig indicate strong population well-being based on AreaSearch analyses of mortality and long-term illnesses, showing minimal rates of major conditions throughout all age brackets. Additionally, private health insurance coverage is extensive, encompassing roughly 60% of residents (10,594 people). Arthritis and asthma are the most prevalent reported conditions, diagnosed in 7.4 and 7.0% of the population, whereas 72.0% reported no medical conditions, slightly higher than the 71.9% observed across Greater Perth. The working-age group exhibits strong general health with minimal chronic conditions. Older residents aged 65 and over make up 20.8% of the community (3,670 people), exceeding the 15.9% metropolitan benchmark while demonstrating favorable overall health indices.
Frequently Asked Questions - Health
33.7% of Duncraig residents were born overseas and 11.1% speak a language other than English at home. The largest reported ancestries are English (31.6%) and Australian (23.4%). Ancestry, language and country of birth are counted only by the Census, so these are 2021 figures.
Detail
Cultural diversity in Duncraig is pronounced relative to most surrounding regions, with 33.7% of the population born overseas and 11.1% speaking a non-English language at home. Christianity represents the dominant faith at 48.4% of residents. Judaism accounts for 0.1% locally, compared with 0.3% across Greater Perth. Regarding parental ancestry, the primary reported backgrounds are English at 31.6%, Australian at 23.4%, and Irish at 8.4%. Additional ethnic representations include Welsh at 1.1% (compared to 0.7% regionally), South Australian at 1.8% (versus 1.0%), and Dutch at 1.8% (versus 1.5%).
Frequently Asked Questions - Diversity
The median resident of Duncraig is 42. 21.1% of residents are aged 15 to 34. Age cohorts are not raw Census counts: the Census split is re-based to the latest ABS population estimates and state projections.
Detail
Duncraig maintains an older demographic balance than the wider Greater Perth region. August 2026 data shows that seniors aged 65+ comprise 20.8% of the population compared to 15.9% across the metro area, while residents aged 25 - 44 represent 21.2% versus 30.9% regionally. The estimated median age remains 42, matching the 2021 Census and exceeding the metropolitan benchmark of 37 by 5 years. Younger cohorts aged 0 - 24 expanded from 32.3% to an estimated 33.8%, while the 65 to 74 demographic decreased from 12.2% to an estimated 10.2% as the 75 to 84 bracket expanded from 6.2% to 8.1%.
By 2041, senior cohorts are forecast to drive population expansion by adding 1,409 residents (38%) to reach 5,080, while both young to middle aged adults and children and young adults are projected to decline.
Frequently Asked Questions - Age
Data & MethodBoundaries, Sources & Method for Duncraig
9 of 14 data sections on this page were updated within the last 12 months — the newest current to Aug 2026.
Everything is aggregated to the Suburb (SAL) boundary shown above, on a 2021 Census baseline. Only 3 sections — housing, households and cultural diversity — still wait on the 2026 Census.
The ledger — source, cycle and currency by section
| Section | Source & update cycle | Currency |
|---|---|---|
| Updated within the last 12 months 9 sections | ||
| Population | ABS, GNAF, Geoscience Australia Annual (ABS ERP) | Aug 2026 last month headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Re-based to the ABS Estimated Resident Population (June 2025 release) and updated with new dwellings from GNAF address data. Current to Aug 2026, with the 2021 Census supplying the small-area baseline. | ||
| Age profile | ABS, Geoscience Australia, State governments Annual | Aug 2026 last month headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Age cohorts are re-based to the latest ABS population estimates and state projections, current to Aug 2026. Each cohort is held as a Census baseline and a current estimate. | ||
| Development & approvals | ABS, GNAF Monthly (ABS approvals) | Aug 2026 last month headline measures · Jun 2026 baseline |
| Property sales & rents | Valuer General, Rental Board, ABS Weekly sales, quarterly rents | Aug 2026 last month all 21 measures |
| Sales from the state Valuer General register, refreshed weekly, and rents from quarterly rental bond lodgements. Both are read live each time this page loads, current to Aug 2026. | ||
| Infrastructure projects | Infrastructure Australia, State agencies, Local governments Daily | May 2026 4 months ago all 4 projects tracked here |
| Project pipeline maintained continuously from Infrastructure Australia, state agencies, local government and public announcements. Records are added and revised daily; this area was last updated May 2026. | ||
| Employment | ABS, DEWR, JSA Quarterly (ABS SALM) | Mar 2026 6 months ago headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Unemployment and labour force from ABS Small Area Labour Markets, current to Mar 2026. The growth outlook applies Department of Employment (now Jobs and Skills Australia) forecasts for all 19 industry divisions to the local industry mix, so it measures sector composition rather than local expansion and makes no allowance for population growth. Job demand comes from the same agency via its Internet Vacancy Index; industry and occupation structure from the 2021 Census. | ||
| Education | ABS, ACARA Annual (ACARA) | Aug 2026 last month headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Transport | ABS, State Transport Departments Each timetable release | Jul 2026 2 months ago headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Services & amenities | Provider directories, ACECQA Continuous | Jul 2026 2 months ago all 14 measures |
| Annual and financial-year sources 2 sections | ||
| Income | ABS, ATO Annual (ATO) | FY 2023 3 years ago headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| ATO taxable income statistics for FY 2023, indexed forward using the Wage Price Index. Census household income provides the distribution detail. | ||
| Health | ABS, ATO Annual | 2024 2 years ago headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Census-measured — next update: 2026 Census 3 sections No more current small-area source exists for these, so they are labelled as Census-measured rather than implied to be current. | ||
| Housing | ABS 5-yearly (Census) | 2021 Census next update 2026 all 30 measures |
| Households | ABS 5-yearly (Census) | 2021 Census next update 2026 all 18 measures |
| Cultural diversity | ABS, Geoscience Australia 5-yearly (Census) | 2021 Census next update 2026 all 44 measures |
"Currency" is the most recent release feeding that section. Where the Census supplies the structural baseline underneath a current headline figure, the row says so.
How the numbers are built
Population
The Census provides the small-area baseline, aggregated from mesh blocks to this boundary. It is then re-based to the ABS Estimated Resident Population (June 2025 release), and new dwellings built since Census night are counted from address data — 74 validated new addresses here. The headline figure is therefore a current estimate for Aug 2026, not a 2021 count (15,982 at the 2021 Census → 17,649 now). Annual growth rates are compound (CAGR), not simple averages.
Age profile
Cohort shares are not raw Census counts. Every cohort is held as a pair — the Census baseline and a current estimate — and the split is re-based using ERP and state population projections, current to Aug 2026. Median age is the Census median plus modelled change since. Charts that show both are labelled "2021 Census vs Current Estimate".
Property sales
Sourced from the state valuation authority's sales register — current, not Census, and refreshed weekly. Medians are calculated from settled transactions in the period shown; periods with very low transaction counts are flagged or suppressed, because a handful of sales can move a median substantially.
Rents
Derived from state rental bond lodgement data, by dwelling type and bedroom count. Bonds are lodged at the start of a new tenancy, so this reflects new lettings, not the whole rented stock.
Development & infrastructure
Building approvals come from current ABS releases; development applications are collected from council and state planning portals; the infrastructure pipeline is compiled from Infrastructure Australia and local government sources. Applications are matched to this boundary by address or coordinates, so very recent lodgements may not yet appear.
Employment & income
Industry and occupation structure comes from the Census, but the headline labour-market indicators do not. Unemployment and labour force are derived from ABS Small Area Labour Markets (quarterly). The employment outlook applies Department of Employment forecasts for all 19 industry divisions to this area's own industry mix (the agency is now Jobs and Skills Australia), as does the Internet Vacancy Index used for job demand. Because it is weighted on industry composition alone, that outlook carries no allowance for local population growth — in fast-growing areas the real rise in local jobs will typically be higher. Income combines Census household income with ATO taxable-income statistics for FY 2023, indexed forward using the Wage Price Index.
Education, transport & amenities
School enrolments, ICSEA and performance come from ACARA's current release, not the Census. Public transport stops and service frequency are derived from GTFS timetable feeds published by state transport departments. Services and amenities are proximity and count scores built from provider directories, refreshed on their own cycle. The Census contributes only the travel-to-work and qualification measures.
Rankings and benchmarks. Where we rank this area, the comparison set is every area of the same boundary type — suburbs against suburbs, SA2s against SA2s. Benchmarks compare this area against its greater capital city region and the national figure for the same measure and period.
Limits worth knowing. Small areas carry larger error margins, and the ABS introduces small random adjustments to Census counts to protect confidentiality — so totals may not sum exactly. Estimates re-based from regional data describe the area's expected trajectory, not a direct count of it. Figures are indicative for research and are not financial, planning or valuation advice.
Cross-check us. The Census baseline for this boundary is at ABS 2021 Census QuickStats (SAL50438). QuickStats reports 2021 only — the figures on this page are more current wherever the ledger shows a later date.