Chart Color Schemes
This analysis uses Suburbs and Localities (SAL) boundaries, which can materially differ from Statistical Areas (SA2) even when sharing the same name.
SAL boundaries are defined by Australia Post and the Australian Bureau of Statistics to represent commonly-known suburb names used in postal addresses.
Statistical Areas (SA2) are designed for census data collection and may combine multiple suburbs or use different geographic boundaries. For comprehensive analysis, consider reviewing both boundary types if available.
est. as @ -- *
2021 Census | -- people
Curious about local property values? Filter the chart to assess the volume and appreciation (including resales) trends and regional comparisons, or scroll to the map below view this information at an individual property level.
Find a Recent Sale
Sales Detail
Dongara has an estimated 1,539 residents, up from 1,393 at the 2021 Census — a change of 146 people, or 10.5%. Growth has averaged 1.5% a year over five years. Interstate and internal migration accounts for 85.0% of that increase. That puts 182 residents on each square kilometre. Population is estimated from ABS Estimated Resident Population releases and GNAF address data, re-based from the 2021 Census and updated annually.
Detail
According to AreaSearch's evaluation of wider ABS demographic data alongside 37 validated new addresses identified following the Census, the suburb of Dongara has an estimated population of approximately 1,539 as of Aug 2026. This represents an addition of 146 people (10.5%) compared to the 1,393 people recorded in the 2021 Census, aligning with an estimated resident population count of 1,538 drawn from the June 2025 ABS ERP figures. With a population density of 182 persons per square kilometer, the locality offers ample physical room and capacity for future expansion. Outperforming both the broader SA4 region (8.2%) and its surrounding SA3 area, the suburb of Dongara has emerged as a key regional growth center, with interstate migration serving as the principal driver by accounting for roughly 85.0% of recent population additions.
SA2-level projections from ABS/Geoscience Australia (published in 2024 with a 2022 baseline) form the foundation of AreaSearch's forward modeling, supplemented for remaining areas and post-2032 horizons by age-cohort growth rates from the ABS Greater Capital Region projections (issued in 2023 from 2022 benchmarks). Over the 16 years leading to 2041, the suburb of Dongara is projected to surpass national regional median growth, adding 198 persons based on consolidated SA2 metrics for a cumulative increase of 12.8%.
Frequently Asked Questions - Population
35 new dwellings have been approved in Dongara over the past five years, an average of 7 a year. That places the area in the 58th percentile for residential development activity nationally, about 5 approvals per 1,000 residents a year. Approvals are currently running at an annualised 23, running ahead of that longer-run average. Figures come from ABS building approvals aggregated to this Suburb (SAL) boundary and are updated monthly as the ABS releases them.
Detail
Analysis of ABS building approvals by AreaSearch indicates that the suburb of Dongara averages approximately 7 residential approvals annually, totaling roughly 35 new dwellings across the past 5 financial years (between FY-21 and FY-25), with 23 recorded during FY-25 to date. An intake rate of 1.8 new residents per year for each approved dwelling over the past 5 financial years (between FY-21 and FY-25) points to well-balanced supply-demand dynamics and underlying market stability. Furthermore, construction quality is highlighted by an average dwelling construction value of $503,000, which sits moderately higher than regional benchmarks, whereas commercial development remains subdued with $775,000 in commercial approvals logged during the current financial year.
Per capita residential approvals in the suburb of Dongara exceed the Rest of WA benchmark by 88.0%, ensuring favorable availability for incoming purchasers. New residential development has consisted entirely of detached single-family dwellings, reinforcing low-density neighborhood character suited to family living. Demonstrating approximately 89 people per dwelling approval, the locality exhibits key indicators of an expanding growth market. Based on the most recent AreaSearch quarterly projections, the suburb of Dongara is anticipated to expand by 197 residents through to 2041. Ongoing construction volumes remain aligned with prospective population requirements, fostering orderly market conditions and mitigating severe price inflation.
Frequently Asked Questions - Development
Development applications around Dongara
Loading development applications…
| Lodged | Address | Description | Type | Distance | Status |
|---|
SOURCE: Planning portals and council registers, compiled by AreaSearch. Distance & bearing measured from the suburb midpoint.
AreaSearch tracks 3 current infrastructure and development projects inside Dongara. A further 9 sit in the immediately surrounding suburbs, taking the tracked pipeline within reach of the area to $55 million. 7 are already under construction and 4 are due for completion within three years. The pipeline spans residential development, communities and health & medical. Records are compiled from Infrastructure Australia, state agencies, council planning portals and public announcements, reviewed and updated daily, then ranked by proximity, construction stage, completion horizon and project scale.
Detail
Local infrastructure investment and strategic development schemes play a pivotal role in shaping district growth. AreaSearch has highlighted 3 projects anticipated to exert significant local influence, prominently featuring The Retreat Estate, Moreton Bay Estate, Dongara Health Centre Redevelopment, and Arrowsmith Hydrogen Project among the key initiatives reviewed below.
Professional plan users can use the search below to filter and access additional projects.
INFRASTRUCTURE SEARCH
Denotes AI-based impression for illustrative purposes only, not to be taken as definitive under any circumstances. Please follow links and conduct other investigations from the project's source for actual imagery. Developers and project owners wishing us to use original imagery please Contact Us and we will do so.
Frequently Asked Questions - Infrastructure
The Retreat Estate
A premium waterside residential development proposed in Dongara, offering land for sale. This estate aims to provide a high-quality lifestyle experience.
Moreton Bay Estate
A residential land estate proposed in Dongara, offering land for sale. Further specific details are limited, but it contributes to the residential development landscape of the area.
Dongara Health Centre Redevelopment
The $9.86 million redevelopment of the Dongara Health Centre, completed in June 2023, involved significant upgrades to the emergency department and residential aged care facility. Improvements include world-class telehealth technology, an expanded ambulatory care unit, and a doubling of aged care beds from six to twelve, ensuring modern and high-quality healthcare for the local community.
Wandina Tiny Social Homes
Construction of 16 turnkey modular tiny homes in Wandina, Geraldton, designed to gold Livable Homes standard for seniors in need of social housing. Prefabricated at Summit Modular's Canning Vale facility and installed on site in just seven months.
Mount Tarcoola Brand Highway Residential Development Plan
Local development plan and design guidelines applying to the hillside subdivision created from Lots 219 and 220 Brand Highway in Mount Tarcoola. The LDP, adopted by the City of Greater Geraldton, guides how approximately 18 ocean-facing residential lots and one public open space lot are developed under R20 and R40 densities, with controls on building envelopes, height, setbacks, noise mitigation from Brand Highway and protection of the vegetated rear slope. The estate is now largely subdivided, with individual coastal lots along Brand Highway being marketed and sold for new homes, so build-out is progressing on a lot-by-lot basis rather than through a single builder.:contentReference[oaicite:0]{index=0} :contentReference[oaicite:1]{index=1}
Mount Tarcoola Brand Highway (Lots 219 and 220) Local Development Plan
Local Development Plan and detailed design guidelines for residential lots created from Lots 219 and 220 Brand Highway, Mount Tarcoola. The plan has been adopted by the City of Greater Geraldton and prescribes additional requirements to the Residential Design Codes, including building envelopes, setbacks, height limits, noise and bushfire mitigation measures, and requirements to maintain views and ensure an attractive presentation to Brand Highway. The LDP remains listed as an operative planning document for the site in the Citys Local Development Plans register.
7-Eleven Service Station, Durlacher Street, Geraldton
Development of a 7-Eleven service station and convenience store at Lot 203 (179) Durlacher Street, Geraldton, on the southern portion of the Rigters IGA site. The 193 square metre store includes six refuelling bays, a fuel canopy, eight car parking bays, pylon signage, landscaping, and 24/7 operations. Approved by the Regional Development Assessment Panel (DAP/24/02803) in March 2025 with a development value of $2.7 million. The proponent is Dunmarra Pty Ltd, with Planning Solutions acting as planning consultant and Hindley & Associates as building designers.Early-stage construction was confirmed underway in April 2026, with the store expected to open later in 2026. The nearby Flores Road store (Webberton) opened in October 2025 as Geraldton's first 7-Eleven.
Geraldton Health Campus Redevelopment Project
The $188 million redevelopment of Geraldton Health Campus includes an expanded emergency department, a new intensive care unit and high dependency unit, a new integrated mental health service (with an adult mental health inpatient unit and a mental health short stay unit), and a reconfigured main entry. The project is being implemented in stages to minimize disruption. The Geraldton Health Campus will be redeveloped to provide Midwest residents with safe and efficient care closer to home.
655 residents of Dongara are employed, from a labour force of 669. Unemployment sits at 2.1%, with participation at 49.4%. Weighted for its industry mix, the area's sectors are forecast to grow about 5.5% nationally over five years. That reflects industry composition only and makes no allowance for local population growth. The working-day population is estimated at 1,220, about 79% of the resident population, so more people leave the area for work than travel in. Unemployment and labour force come from ABS Small Area Labour Markets, updated quarterly; the industry and occupation profile is from the 2021 Census.
Detail
The local workforce exhibits an even distribution across white-collar and blue-collar occupations, anchored by solid manufacturing and industrial sectors. The local unemployment rate stands at 2.1% with an annual employment expansion of 3.8%, based on aggregated statistical area metrics. By March 2026, employed residents reached 655, keeping unemployment 1.4% lower than the Regional WA figure of 3.5%, while labor participation remains comparatively subdued at 49.4% versus 65.4% across Regional WA. Working from home was reported by 7.2% of workers at the Census, though pandemic-era restrictions at the time should be noted.
Retail trade, mining, and construction serve as the primary employment sectors for local residents. Retail trade represents a notable area of specialization, maintaining a local workforce concentration 1.5 times the regional norm. In contrast, agriculture, forestry & fishing accounts for 6.1% of local employment compared to 9.3% regionally. A comparison between Census resident workers and local job counts indicates that the area functions predominantly as a residential community with modest internal employment capacity. AreaSearch assessment of ABS and SALM data across broader statistical areas indicates that over the twelve months to March 2026, local employment grew by 3.8% alongside a 4.2% increase in the labor force, yielding a 0.4 percentage point uptick in the unemployment rate. Over the identical timeframe, Regional WA recorded a 0.1% decline in employment and a 0.3% rise in the labor force, with a matching 0.4 percentage point increase in unemployment. Applying Jobs and Skills Australia's national forecasts from Mar-26 across five and ten-year horizons to the local industry distribution suggests potential local employment increases of 5.5% over five years and 11.9% over ten years, compared to broader national baseline expansions of 6.6% and 13.7% respectively (calculated purely as an illustrative industry-weighted model without factoring in localized demographic forecasts).
Frequently Asked Questions - Employment
Median household income in Dongara is $1,092 a week (about $57,000 a year), with median personal income at $600 a week. ATO records put median taxable income at $47,514 a year against an average of $67,631. The average runs 42% above the median, a wider spread than most areas and a sign of a concentrated group of high earners. Household income is from the 2021 Census; taxable income is from ATO Taxation Statistics for the latest financial year available, indexed forward using the ABS Wage Price Index.
Detail
According to the latest ATO tax statistics for financial year 2023 analyzed by AreaSearch, the median taxpayer income in the suburb of Dongara is $47,514, with an average of $67,631, tracking national averages while trailing the Regional WA median of $59,973 and average of $74,392. Applying the 10.93% Wage Price Index increase registered since financial year 2023 adjusts estimated figures to $52,707 (median) and $75,023 (average) as of March 2026. Data from the 2021 Census places overall household, family, and individual earnings between the 7th and 11th percentiles nationally. The largest individual income bracket comprises 27.4% of residents (421 people) earning $400 - 799, whereas the wider region is led by the $1,500 - 2,999 category at 31.1%.
Housing cost burdens remain pronounced, leaving 84.0% of disposable income available and placing the locality at the 8th percentile.
Frequently Asked Questions - Income
Dongara had 547 occupied dwellings at the 2021 Census, 89% detached houses and 5% apartments. 29% are owned with a mortgage, 25% rented and 46% owned outright. At that Census the median rent was $268 a week and the median mortgage repayment $1,600 a month. Rent absorbs 24.5% of household income here and mortgage repayments 33.8%. Dwelling stock, tenure and housing costs are 2021 Census measures — the only source that counts dwellings at this boundary size.
Detail
Residential housing stock recorded at the most recent Census consisted of 88.9% separate houses and 11.1% medium-to-high density or alternative housing types, closely mirroring Regional WA figures of 88.5% and 11.6% respectively. Fully owned properties accounted for 46.0% of local dwellings, substantially above regional levels, while mortgaged properties stood at 29.4% and rental accommodation comprised 24.6%. Typical monthly mortgage commitments stood at $1,600 and weekly rental payments sat at $268, compared to regional medians of $1,560 and $265. On a nationwide scale, local mortgage servicing costs sit well below the Australian average of $1,863, and rents remain markedly under the national benchmark of $375.
Frequently Asked Questions - Housing
Dongara counted 547 households at the 2021 Census, an estimated 604 today, averaging 2.3 people each. 25% are couples with children, against 36% couples without children. 30% of households are people living alone, and families average 2.1 children. Household and family composition is measured only by the Census, so these are 2021 figures.
Detail
Family units constitute 70.2% of all households, encompassing couples without children at 35.6%, couples with children at 24.5%, and single parent families at 9.3%. Independent and non-family arrangements represent the remaining 29.8%, with single-person residences accounting for all 29.8% and group living situations recording no households. Average household occupancy sits at 2.3 people, tracking below the Regional WA benchmark of 2.5.
Frequently Asked Questions - Households
9.7% of adults in Dongara hold a university qualification, including 7.2% with a bachelor degree and 1.1% with postgraduate qualifications, lower than 90% of areas nationally. A further 33.1% hold a vocational qualification. 1 school serves the area, with 331 enrolment places and an average ICSEA of 946 against a national benchmark of 1,000. Qualifications come from the 2021 Census; school enrolments, ICSEA and results come from ACARA's current release.
Detail
Tertiary qualification levels remain lower in the community, with 9.7% of residents holding higher education degrees compared to the 30.4% national standard. Among university-educated residents, bachelor degrees account for 7.2%, graduate diplomas represent 1.4%, and postgraduate degrees make up 1.1%. In contrast, technical and vocational credentials are widespread, held by 42.2% of individuals aged 15+, comprising certificates (33.1%) and advanced diplomas (9.1%). Formal study engages 23.7% of the local population. This educational cohort is distributed between secondary school attendance (9.2%), primary school enrollment (8.9%), and university or tertiary education pursuits (0.8%).
Frequently Asked Questions - Education
Schools Detail
Getting around Dongara means driving: households keep an average of 1.4 vehicles, and scheduled services reach only a handful of stops. Service data is built from operators' published GTFS timetables; vehicle ownership is from the 2021 Census.
Detail
Transit infrastructure in the suburb of Dongara includes 2 operational stops accommodating local bus services. Across 3 distinct routes, these facilities provide a combined total of 12 weekly passenger trips, resulting in a limited accessibility profile where residents average a distance of 908 meters to the closest stop. Outward private commuting is standard, with private motor vehicles accounting for 86% of travel, while walking represents 7% and cycling makes up 2%. Private vehicle ownership averages 1.4 vehicles per dwelling, below regional norms, and 7.2% of residents reported working from home during the 2021 Census under prevailing pandemic circumstances.
Transit service across the network operates at an average frequency of 1 trips per day per route, translating to roughly 6 weekly trips at each designated stop.
Frequently Asked Questions - Transport
Transport Stops Detail
63.2% of residents in Dongara report no long-term health condition. 5.5% need daily assistance with core activities, and 54.1% hold private health cover. The standardised death rate runs at 4.7 per 1,000 residents. Health conditions, assistance needs and insurance are 2021 Census measures; the death rate comes from current ABS releases.
Detail
AreaSearch evaluations of chronic health conditions and mortality rates highlight favorable overall health metrics across younger and older demographics. Private health insurance coverage is maintained by approximately 54% of the population (~831 people), compared to 56.4% across Regional WA. Arthritis and mental health conditions represent the most prevalent health issues, affecting 10.5% and 7.7% of the community respectively, while 63.2% of residents report no long-term medical conditions compared to 69.3% in Regional WA. Working-age cohorts exhibit higher rates of chronic conditions, whereas the senior population aged 65 and over—which constitutes 30.5% of residents (469 people) compared to 19.1% across Regional WA—demonstrates strong relative health indicators that outrank wider national benchmarks.
Frequently Asked Questions - Health
Dongara is largely Australian-born, at 84.3% of residents, with 1.9% speaking a language other than English at home. The largest reported ancestries are Australian (35.6%) and English (33.3%). 3.7% of residents identify as Aboriginal and/or Torres Strait Islander. Ancestry, language and country of birth are counted only by the Census, so these are 2021 figures.
Detail
Measures of cultural diversity remain modest, with 88.0% of residents holding Australian citizenship, 84.3% born domestically, and 98.1% speaking only English at home. Religious affiliation is predominantly Christian at 48.3%, exceeding the Regional WA proportion of 44.6%. Paternal country of birth data shows Australian ancestry leading at 35.6% (above the 28.4% regional share), followed by English ancestry at 33.3% and Scottish ancestry at 6.3%. Additional cultural backgrounds show distinctive local representations, including New Zealand ancestry at 1.3% (versus 0.9% regionally), Maori ancestry at 0.9% (versus 1.0%), and Australian Aboriginal heritage at 3.7% (compared to 6.1% across the wider region).
Frequently Asked Questions - Diversity
The median resident of Dongara is 51, older than 93% of areas nationally. 20.4% of residents are aged 15 to 34. Age cohorts are not raw Census counts: the Census split is re-based to the latest ABS population estimates and state projections.
Detail
A demographic profile centered on lifestyle and retirement is evident in the age structure of the suburb of Dongara. Seniors aged 65+ make up 30.5% of the population as at August 2026, well above the 19.1% recorded in Regional WA, while adults aged 25 - 44 represent 19.0% against 26.6% regionally. The estimated median age is 51, matching the 2021 Census level, exceeding the Regional WA figure of 40 by 11 years, and surpassing the national Census median of 38. Residents aged 45 - 64 have decreased from 30.2% at the Census to an estimated 27.2%, while the 5 to 14 cohort declined from 11.5% to an estimated 8.9% alongside an increase in 15 to 24 year-olds from 8.0% to 11.3%.
Projections to 2041 indicate that adults aged 25 - 44 will experience the highest absolute growth, rising by 107 residents (36%) to 399, whereas younger demographics are forecast to contract.
Frequently Asked Questions - Age
Data & MethodBoundaries, Sources & Method for Dongara
8 of 14 data sections on this page were updated within the last 12 months — the newest current to Aug 2026.
Everything is aggregated to the Suburb (SAL) boundary shown above, on a 2021 Census baseline. Only 3 sections — housing, households and cultural diversity — still wait on the 2026 Census.
The ledger — source, cycle and currency by section
| Section | Source & update cycle | Currency |
|---|---|---|
| Updated within the last 12 months 8 sections | ||
| Population | ABS, GNAF, Geoscience Australia Annual (ABS ERP) | Aug 2026 last month headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Re-based to the ABS Estimated Resident Population (June 2025 release) and updated with new dwellings from GNAF address data. Current to Aug 2026, with the 2021 Census supplying the small-area baseline. | ||
| Age profile | ABS, Geoscience Australia, State governments Annual | Aug 2026 last month headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Age cohorts are re-based to the latest ABS population estimates and state projections, current to Aug 2026. Each cohort is held as a Census baseline and a current estimate. | ||
| Development & approvals | ABS, GNAF Monthly (ABS approvals) | Aug 2026 last month headline measures · Jun 2026 baseline |
| Property sales & rents | Valuer General, Rental Board, ABS Weekly sales, quarterly rents | Aug 2026 last month all 21 measures |
| Sales from the state Valuer General register, refreshed weekly, and rents from quarterly rental bond lodgements. Both are read live each time this page loads, current to Aug 2026. | ||
| Employment | ABS, DEWR, JSA Quarterly (ABS SALM) | Mar 2026 6 months ago headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Unemployment and labour force from ABS Small Area Labour Markets, current to Mar 2026. The growth outlook applies Department of Employment (now Jobs and Skills Australia) forecasts for all 19 industry divisions to the local industry mix, so it measures sector composition rather than local expansion and makes no allowance for population growth. Job demand comes from the same agency via its Internet Vacancy Index; industry and occupation structure from the 2021 Census. | ||
| Education | ABS, ACARA Annual (ACARA) | Aug 2026 last month headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Transport | ABS, State Transport Departments Each timetable release | Jul 2026 2 months ago headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Services & amenities | Provider directories, ACECQA Continuous | Jul 2026 2 months ago all 14 measures |
| Annual and financial-year sources 3 sections | ||
| Infrastructure projects | Infrastructure Australia, State agencies, Local governments Daily | Jul 2025 about a year ago all 3 projects tracked here |
| Project pipeline maintained continuously from Infrastructure Australia, state agencies, local government and public announcements. Records are added and revised daily; this area was last updated Jul 2025. | ||
| Income | ABS, ATO Annual (ATO) | FY 2023 3 years ago headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| ATO taxable income statistics for FY 2023, indexed forward using the Wage Price Index. Census household income provides the distribution detail. | ||
| Health | ABS, ATO Annual | 2024 2 years ago headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Census-measured — next update: 2026 Census 3 sections No more current small-area source exists for these, so they are labelled as Census-measured rather than implied to be current. | ||
| Housing | ABS 5-yearly (Census) | 2021 Census next update 2026 all 30 measures |
| Households | ABS 5-yearly (Census) | 2021 Census next update 2026 all 18 measures |
| Cultural diversity | ABS, Geoscience Australia 5-yearly (Census) | 2021 Census next update 2026 all 44 measures |
"Currency" is the most recent release feeding that section. Where the Census supplies the structural baseline underneath a current headline figure, the row says so.
How the numbers are built
Population
The Census provides the small-area baseline, aggregated from mesh blocks to this boundary. It is then re-based to the ABS Estimated Resident Population (June 2025 release), and new dwellings built since Census night are counted from address data — 37 validated new addresses here. The headline figure is therefore a current estimate for Aug 2026, not a 2021 count (1,393 at the 2021 Census → 1,539 now). Annual growth rates are compound (CAGR), not simple averages.
Age profile
Cohort shares are not raw Census counts. Every cohort is held as a pair — the Census baseline and a current estimate — and the split is re-based using ERP and state population projections, current to Aug 2026. Median age is the Census median plus modelled change since. Charts that show both are labelled "2021 Census vs Current Estimate".
Property sales
Sourced from the state valuation authority's sales register — current, not Census, and refreshed weekly. Medians are calculated from settled transactions in the period shown; periods with very low transaction counts are flagged or suppressed, because a handful of sales can move a median substantially.
Rents
Derived from state rental bond lodgement data, by dwelling type and bedroom count. Bonds are lodged at the start of a new tenancy, so this reflects new lettings, not the whole rented stock.
Development & infrastructure
Building approvals come from current ABS releases; development applications are collected from council and state planning portals; the infrastructure pipeline is compiled from Infrastructure Australia and local government sources. Applications are matched to this boundary by address or coordinates, so very recent lodgements may not yet appear.
Employment & income
Industry and occupation structure comes from the Census, but the headline labour-market indicators do not. Unemployment and labour force are derived from ABS Small Area Labour Markets (quarterly). The employment outlook applies Department of Employment forecasts for all 19 industry divisions to this area's own industry mix (the agency is now Jobs and Skills Australia), as does the Internet Vacancy Index used for job demand. Because it is weighted on industry composition alone, that outlook carries no allowance for local population growth — in fast-growing areas the real rise in local jobs will typically be higher. Income combines Census household income with ATO taxable-income statistics for FY 2023, indexed forward using the Wage Price Index.
Education, transport & amenities
School enrolments, ICSEA and performance come from ACARA's current release, not the Census. Public transport stops and service frequency are derived from GTFS timetable feeds published by state transport departments. Services and amenities are proximity and count scores built from provider directories, refreshed on their own cycle. The Census contributes only the travel-to-work and qualification measures.
Rankings and benchmarks. Where we rank this area, the comparison set is every area of the same boundary type — suburbs against suburbs, SA2s against SA2s. Benchmarks compare this area against its greater capital city region and the national figure for the same measure and period.
Limits worth knowing. Small areas carry larger error margins, and the ABS introduces small random adjustments to Census counts to protect confidentiality — so totals may not sum exactly. Estimates re-based from regional data describe the area's expected trajectory, not a direct count of it. Figures are indicative for research and are not financial, planning or valuation advice.
Cross-check us. The Census baseline for this boundary is at ABS 2021 Census QuickStats (SAL50416). QuickStats reports 2021 only — the figures on this page are more current wherever the ledger shows a later date.