Chart Color Schemes
This analysis uses Suburbs and Localities (SAL) boundaries, which can materially differ from Statistical Areas (SA2) even when sharing the same name.
SAL boundaries are defined by Australia Post and the Australian Bureau of Statistics to represent commonly-known suburb names used in postal addresses.
Statistical Areas (SA2) are designed for census data collection and may combine multiple suburbs or use different geographic boundaries. For comprehensive analysis, consider reviewing both boundary types if available.
est. as @ -- *
2021 Census | -- people
Curious about local property values? Filter the chart to assess the volume and appreciation (including resales) trends and regional comparisons, or scroll to the map below view this information at an individual property level.
Find a Recent Sale
Sales Detail
Beechboro has an estimated 10,229 residents, up from 9,112 at the 2021 Census — a change of 1,117 people, or 12.3%. Growth has averaged 1.6% a year over five years, faster than 78% of areas nationally. 124 new addresses have been validated here since Census night. Interstate and internal migration accounts for 43.0% of that increase. That puts 2,088 residents on each square kilometre. Population is estimated from ABS Estimated Resident Population releases and GNAF address data, re-based from the 2021 Census and updated annually.
Detail
According to AreaSearch's evaluation of broader ABS population revisions alongside new addresses validated since the Census, the suburb of Beechboro recorded an estimated population of approximately 10,229 as of Aug 2026. This demonstrates an expansion of 1,117 people (12.3%) from the 9,112 people counted at the 2021 Census. These figures draw on an estimated resident population of 10,123 calculated by AreaSearch using the June 2025 ABS ERP figures, complemented by 124 validated new addresses added after the Census date. Consequently, the suburb of Beechboro registers a population density of 2,087 persons per square kilometer, outpacing the national assessment average calculated by AreaSearch.
Furthermore, the suburb of Beechboro outpaced the wider Australian growth benchmark (9.5%) with its 12.3% gain since the 2021 census, establishing it as a key regional growth performer. The principal driver of this expansion was interstate migration, generating roughly 43.0% of all population additions over recent timeframes, while overseas migration and natural growth also provided positive contributions. Projections for each individual SA2 location are based on 2024 ABS/Geoscience Australia data referencing 2022 as the base year. For locations lacking this coverage, and when projecting demographic trends across all regions beyond 2032, growth figures rely on cohort-specific rates from the 2023 ABS Greater Capital Region release (utilising 2022 data). Demographic projections place the suburb of Beechboro within the top quartile of statistical areas across Australia, with aggregate SA2 modeling pointing to an influx of 2,130 persons by 2041, representing a cumulative rise of 19.8% across the 16 years.
Frequently Asked Questions - Population
426 new dwellings have been approved in Beechboro over the past five years, an average of 85 a year. That places the area in the 69th percentile for residential development activity nationally, about 8 approvals per 1,000 residents a year. Of the 92 dwellings approved in the latest reporting year, 96% were detached houses and the rest townhouses or apartments. Approvals are currently running at an annualised 45, well below that longer-run average. Figures come from ABS building approvals aggregated to this Suburb (SAL) boundary and are updated monthly as the ABS releases them.
Detail
Evaluating ABS residential building approval metrics mapped to local statistical zones shows that Beechboro generated an average of roughly 85 residential approvals per year, amounting to 426 homes over the course of the past 5 financial years. In FY-25 to date, 45 approvals have been documented. Population growth relative to building activity stood at 1.7 people per year for every home completed across the past 5 financial years (from FY-21 through FY-25), indicating a balanced residential market. However, this metric shifted upwards to 4.5 people per dwelling over the past 2 financial years, highlighting heightened demand and impending capacity limits.
Residential construction carries an average value of $401,000 in expected building costs. Non-residential building activity remains modest, with $6.6 million in commercial development approvals recorded this financial year. Per capita building approval volume in Beechboro sits 19.0% below the Greater Perth rate, positioning the location in the 64th percentile nationwide. Residential development is heavily weighted toward standalone houses at 96.0%, with medium and high-density housing accounting for 4.0%, reinforcing the suburban character of the area and catering to buyers prioritizing detached dwellings. This equates to approximately 206 people per approval, pointing toward an evolving property sector. Urban growth modeling indicates Beechboro is set to gain 2,024 residents by 2041 relative to the most recent quarterly estimate from AreaSearch. Should construction run at its present pace, residential supply appears sufficient to absorb future demand, supporting healthy conditions for purchasers and potentially facilitating development that surpasses baseline expectations.
Frequently Asked Questions - Development
Development applications around Beechboro
Loading development applications…
| Lodged | Address | Description | Type | Distance | Status |
|---|
SOURCE: Planning portals and council registers, compiled by AreaSearch. Distance & bearing measured from the suburb midpoint.
AreaSearch tracks 8 current infrastructure and development projects inside Beechboro, worth an estimated $1.36 billion. A further 37 sit in the immediately surrounding suburbs, taking the tracked pipeline within reach of the area to $6.07 billion. 8 are already under construction and 17 are due for completion within three years. The pipeline spans residential development, communities, precincts & urban renewal and communities. Records are compiled from Infrastructure Australia, state agencies, council planning portals and public announcements, reviewed and updated daily, then ranked by proximity, construction stage, completion horizon and project scale.
Detail
Capital works and strategic urban planning exert a decisive influence on regional growth and community development. AreaSearch has highlighted 11 key infrastructure initiatives with potential local significance. Notable projects include the Bennett Springs East Structure Plan, Altrove Estate, Springs Shopping Centre Expansion, and Bennett Springs East Station (Future), which headline the list of developments expected to impact the vicinity.
Professional plan users can use the search below to filter and access additional projects.
INFRASTRUCTURE SEARCH
Denotes AI-based impression for illustrative purposes only, not to be taken as definitive under any circumstances. Please follow links and conduct other investigations from the project's source for actual imagery. Developers and project owners wishing us to use original imagery please Contact Us and we will do so.
Frequently Asked Questions - Infrastructure
Roe Estate
Roe Estate is a residential infill redevelopment of the former John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School site in Beechboro. The project comprises approximately 101 green title residential lots at R30-R40 density. Structure planning and subdivision approvals have been completed, with civil construction underway across multiple stages and land sales in progress.
Springs Shopping Centre Expansion
The project involves the continued enhancement and expansion of the Springs Shopping Centre to accommodate the growing Bennett Springs and Beechboro communities. Recent development applications, including DA-1219/2025, focus on the addition of a 'Garden Room Cube' and ancillary structures. The master plan aims to integrate more specialty retail, an expanded medical centre, and improved community gathering spaces alongside potential supermarket growth and diversified dining and wellbeing services.
Bennett Springs East Station (Future)
Future railway station planned for Bennett Springs East as part of the METRONET Morley-Ellenbrook Line. While the main line opened in December 2024, the Bennett Springs East station remains in the planning stages with draft improvement schemes underway to facilitate surrounding housing, employment, and public open space.
Iluma Private Estate
Iluma Private Estate is a 58.77-hectare masterplanned residential community by Mirvac in Bennett Springs. Located within the Bennett Springs East Structure Plan area, the development is designed to deliver 676 dwellings and accommodate over 1,890 residents. It features public open spaces like Luminous Park and is strategically positioned opposite the planned METRONET Bennett Springs East train station on the Morley-Ellenbrook Line.
Bennett Quarter Estate
Boutique residential estate with lot sizes 300-451m2, prices from $269,000. Premium development with underground utilities, NBN, design guidelines, and rehabilitated Bennett Brook access.
Bennett Springs East Structure Plan (Iluma Private Estate)
54-hectare residential estate by Mirvac in Bennett Springs, approximately 14km north-east of the Perth CBD. The Iluma Private Estate delivered 650+ dwellings across staged land releases, featuring medium-density housing, 3.6 hectares of communal open space, wetland buffers, and proximity to the Morley-Ellenbrook MetroNet rail line. The estate is now sold out. A Bennett Springs East Improvement Scheme is separately being progressed by the WAPC to guide future transit-oriented development around the proposed Bennett Springs East Station.
Ballajura Station Precinct Improvement Scheme No. 1
The Ballajura Station Precinct Improvement Scheme No. 1 is a statutory planning framework established to facilitate a transit-oriented town center. Gazetted in December 2025, it replaces local planning schemes to provide direct Western Australian Planning Commission oversight. Current activity includes a $53.8 million development application for a six-story building south of the station comprising 100 social and affordable apartments. The precinct supports long-term goals for 1400 residential dwellings and 8000 square meters of retail space integrated with the Morley-Ellenbrook Line.
Springvale Estate
Large master-planned residential community in the heart of Bennett Springs featuring over 600 homes, parks, playgrounds and landscaped streetscapes, now fully completed and sold out.
5,022 residents of Beechboro are employed, from a labour force of 5,378. Unemployment sits at 6.6%, with participation at 65.5%. Weighted for its industry mix, the area's sectors are forecast to grow about 5.9% nationally over five years. That reflects industry composition only and makes no allowance for local population growth, so in an area growing as fast as this one it understates the likely rise in local jobs. The working-day population is estimated at 7,723, about 76% of the resident population, so more people leave the area for work than travel in. Unemployment and labour force come from ABS Small Area Labour Markets, updated quarterly; the industry and occupation profile is from the 2021 Census.
Detail
Beechboro maintains an employment base balanced across blue and white collar positions, supported by substantial manufacturing and industrial operations. The local jobless rate is 6.6%, accompanied by 0.5% in estimated employment growth across the preceding twelve months according to AreaSearch statistical aggregations. By March 2026, 5,022 residents were actively employed, while the unemployment rate sat 2.4% higher than the 4.2% documented across Greater Perth, alongside a lower workforce participation rate of 65.5% versus 69.9% regionally. Remote work was reported by 4.9% of working residents at the Census, a figure subject to the context of Covid-19 restrictions.
The primary employment sectors for local residents include health care & social assistance, retail trade, and construction. Specialization in manufacturing is prominent, with the sector's local employment concentration reaching 1.4 times the Greater Perth baseline. Conversely, professional & technical roles are comparatively sparse, comprising 4.3% of the resident workforce compared to 8.2% across Greater Perth. The discrepancy between local Census worker tallies and the total resident working population underscores the area's primarily residential character, with limited employment situated within its borders. Review of ABS and SALM figures aggregated across wider statistical areas shows that over the 12-month period, local jobs expanded by 0.5% while the total labor pool increased by 0.6%, keeping overall unemployment steady. Across Greater Perth, employment grew by 2.0% and the labor force rose by 2.5%, representing a 0.4 percentage point rise in unemployment. Looking ahead, the Mar-26 national employment projections from Jobs and Skills Australia give an indication of prospective employment trajectories. Across Australia, workforce size is projected to expand by 6.6% over five years and 13.7% over ten years, with distinct variations by industry. When applied to Beechboro's specific industry distribution, these projections suggest local job numbers could rise by 5.9% over five years and 12.7% over ten years (representing an illustrative weighting model without local population projections incorporated).
Frequently Asked Questions - Employment
Median household income in Beechboro is $1,426 a week (about $74,000 a year), with median personal income at $651 a week. ATO records put median taxable income at $45,575 a year against an average of $52,924. Household income is from the 2021 Census; taxable income is from ATO Taxation Statistics for the latest financial year available, indexed forward using the ABS Wage Price Index.
Detail
Based on ATO records compiled by AreaSearch for financial year 2023, personal earnings in the suburb of Beechboro sit below national averages. Taxpayer figures indicate a median income of $45,575 and an average income of $52,924, compared with $60,748 and $80,248 across Greater Perth. Adjusting for a 10.93% rise in the Wage Price Index since financial year 2023 yields updated estimates of $50,556 (median) and $58,709 (average) as of March 2026. Across household, family, and individual brackets in Census 2021, Beechboro falls between the 19th and 30th percentiles nationwide. The largest single income cohort comprises 34.7% of residents (3,549 people) earning between $1,500 - 2,999, matching the wider metropolitan proportion of 32.0%.
Housing affordability presents a notable challenge, with remaining income after housing standing at 83.8%, placing the suburb in the 30th percentile.
Frequently Asked Questions - Income
Beechboro had 3,250 occupied dwellings at the 2021 Census, 91% detached houses and 1% apartments. 43% are owned with a mortgage, 26% rented and 32% owned outright. At that Census the median rent was $320 a week and the median mortgage repayment $1,517 a month. Rent absorbs 22.4% of household income here and mortgage repayments 24.5%. Dwelling stock, tenure and housing costs are 2021 Census measures — the only source that counts dwellings at this boundary size.
Detail
At the most recent Census, the local housing stock comprised 90.6% houses alongside 9.4% other dwellings (semi-detached, apartments, 'other' dwellings), contrasting with Perth metro proportions of 77.8% houses and 22.1% other dwellings. Outright property ownership reached 31.7%, surpassing the Perth metro figure, while the remaining residences were occupied with a mortgage (42.6%) or rented (25.7%). The median monthly mortgage repayment was $1,517, significantly lower than the Perth metro median of $1,907, while median weekly rent stood at $320 versus $350 across the metropolitan area. Nationally, local mortgage costs compare favorably against the Australian median of $1,863, and weekly rents are markedly below the national figure of $375.
Frequently Asked Questions - Housing
Beechboro counted 3,250 households at the 2021 Census, an estimated 3,648 today, averaging 2.7 people each. 33% are couples with children, against 23% couples without children. 24% of households are people living alone, and families average 1.8 children. Household and family composition is measured only by the Census, so these are 2021 figures.
Detail
Families form the vast majority of local households at 72.4%, consisting of couples with children (32.6%), couples without children (23.1%), and single parent families (14.9%). The remaining 27.6% consists of non-family households, including lone person households at 24.2% and group households at 3.3%. Average household occupancy sits at 2.7 people, compared to 2.6 across Greater Perth.
Frequently Asked Questions - Households
15.1% of adults in Beechboro hold a university qualification, including 11.6% with a bachelor degree and 2.2% with postgraduate qualifications, lower than 88% of areas nationally. A further 27.8% hold a vocational qualification. 5 schools serve the area, with 1,104 enrolment places and an average ICSEA of 922 against a national benchmark of 1,000. Qualifications come from the 2021 Census; school enrolments, ICSEA and results come from ACARA's current release.
Detail
Higher education qualifications are held by 15.1% of residents, which is well under the national figure of 30.4%, creating a clear target for local education initiatives. Among degree holders, bachelor degrees represent 11.6%, postgraduate qualifications account for 2.2%, and graduate diplomas make up 1.3%. Vocational training is widely prevalent, with 37.5% of individuals aged 15+ holding practical credentials, including advanced diplomas (9.7%) and certificates (27.8%). A substantial proportion of the population is engaged in learning, with 29.0% of residents attending educational institutions. This comprises 10.8% enrolled in primary education, 8.0% attending secondary education, and 4.3% enrolled in tertiary education.
Frequently Asked Questions - Education
Schools Detail
Public transport in Beechboro reaches 67 stops on 5 routes, timetabled for about 1,600 services a week. The typical home sits about 200 m from its nearest stop. Buses carry the largest share of public transport commuters. Households keep an average of 1.6 vehicles. Stop and service counts are built from operators' published GTFS timetables and refresh with each timetable release; vehicle ownership is from the 2021 Census.
Detail
The local transit network features 67 operational public transport stops across Beechboro, providing bus connections. These facilities are served across 5 distinct routes, generating 1,569 weekly passenger trips. Access to transit is favorable, with the typical resident residing 200 meters from a stop. As an established residential community, outward travel is common, with private vehicles accounting for 85% of journeys and train travel comprising 7%. Private vehicle ownership stands at 1.6 per dwelling. Remote work was utilized by 4.9% of workers (2021 Census; influenced by COVID-19 conditions). Across all transit lines, trip volumes average 224 trips per day, which equates to roughly 23 weekly trips per individual stop.
Frequently Asked Questions - Transport
Transport Stops Detail
69.8% of residents in Beechboro report no long-term health condition. 5.8% need daily assistance with core activities, and 48.2% hold private health cover. The standardised death rate runs at 6.0 per 1,000 residents. Health conditions, assistance needs and insurance are 2021 Census measures; the death rate comes from current ABS releases.
Detail
Evaluation of chronic illness and mortality statistics shows notable health considerations across younger and older demographics in Beechboro, accompanied by a low private health insurance adoption rate of approximately 48% (~4,932 people). By comparison, coverage stands at 59.0% throughout Greater Perth and 55.7% across Australia. Mental health issues and arthritis are the most frequently reported conditions, affecting 7.8 and 7.5% of the local population respectively, whereas 69.8% of individuals reported no chronic medical issues, compared to 71.9% throughout Greater Perth. Chronic condition rates are elevated among the working-age population. Older residents aged 65 and over make up 13.8% of the community (1,411 people), below the 15.9% documented across Greater Perth, with senior health rankings exceeding both local general trends and broader national benchmarks.
Frequently Asked Questions - Health
39.2% of Beechboro residents were born overseas and 31.5% speak a language other than English at home, more culturally diverse than 80% of areas nationally. The largest reported ancestries are English (23.3%) and Australian (20.6%). 3.0% of residents identify as Aboriginal and/or Torres Strait Islander. Ancestry, language and country of birth are counted only by the Census, so these are 2021 figures.
Detail
Cultural diversity is pronounced in Beechboro, where 39.2% of residents were born overseas and 31.5% speak a non-English language at home. Christianity represents the leading religious affiliation at 44.0% of the population. Notably, Buddhism exhibits significant local representation, accounting for 6.3% of residents compared to 2.7% across Greater Perth. Examining parental heritage, the most common reported ancestries are English at 23.3%, Australian at 20.6%, and Other at 15.5%. Specific cultural representations display marked differences compared to the wider region: Vietnamese ancestry represents 3.9% locally (versus 0.8% regionally), Serbian stands at 0.7% (versus 0.3%), and Hungarian comprises 0.4% (versus 0.2%).
Frequently Asked Questions - Diversity
The median resident of Beechboro is 37. That is 1 year younger than at the 2021 Census. 27.3% of residents are aged 15 to 34. Age cohorts are not raw Census counts: the Census split is re-based to the latest ABS population estimates and state projections.
Detail
Demographic age distributions in Beechboro align closely with Greater Perth, with the maximum divergence between the two reaching 2.5 percentage points. By August 2026, the estimated median age was 37, down from 38 at the 2021 Census and matching the Greater Perth median of 37 from that Census. The most noticeable shift since the Census occurred among residents aged 25 - 44, increasing from 26.5% to 28.7%. Forecasts to 2041 suggest persons aged 45 - 64 will contribute the largest numerical addition, expanding by 780 residents (30%) to a total of 3,347, while older cohorts aged 65+ will experience the fastest percentage rise, increasing 54% to reach 2,172 residents.
Frequently Asked Questions - Age
Data & MethodBoundaries, Sources & Method for Beechboro
9 of 14 data sections on this page were updated within the last 12 months — the newest current to Aug 2026.
Everything is aggregated to the Suburb (SAL) boundary shown above, on a 2021 Census baseline. Only 3 sections — housing, households and cultural diversity — still wait on the 2026 Census.
The ledger — source, cycle and currency by section
| Section | Source & update cycle | Currency |
|---|---|---|
| Updated within the last 12 months 9 sections | ||
| Population | ABS, GNAF, Geoscience Australia Annual (ABS ERP) | Aug 2026 last month headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Re-based to the ABS Estimated Resident Population (June 2025 release) and updated with new dwellings from GNAF address data. Current to Aug 2026, with the 2021 Census supplying the small-area baseline. | ||
| Age profile | ABS, Geoscience Australia, State governments Annual | Aug 2026 last month headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Age cohorts are re-based to the latest ABS population estimates and state projections, current to Aug 2026. Each cohort is held as a Census baseline and a current estimate. | ||
| Development & approvals | ABS, GNAF Monthly (ABS approvals) | Aug 2026 last month headline measures · Jun 2026 baseline |
| Property sales & rents | Valuer General, Rental Board, ABS Weekly sales, quarterly rents | Aug 2026 last month all 21 measures |
| Sales from the state Valuer General register, refreshed weekly, and rents from quarterly rental bond lodgements. Both are read live each time this page loads, current to Aug 2026. | ||
| Infrastructure projects | Infrastructure Australia, State agencies, Local governments Daily | Aug 2026 last month all 8 projects tracked here |
| Project pipeline maintained continuously from Infrastructure Australia, state agencies, local government and public announcements. Records are added and revised daily; this area was last updated Aug 2026. | ||
| Employment | ABS, DEWR, JSA Quarterly (ABS SALM) | Mar 2026 6 months ago headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Unemployment and labour force from ABS Small Area Labour Markets, current to Mar 2026. The growth outlook applies Department of Employment (now Jobs and Skills Australia) forecasts for all 19 industry divisions to the local industry mix, so it measures sector composition rather than local expansion and makes no allowance for population growth. Job demand comes from the same agency via its Internet Vacancy Index; industry and occupation structure from the 2021 Census. | ||
| Education | ABS, ACARA Annual (ACARA) | Aug 2026 last month headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Transport | ABS, State Transport Departments Each timetable release | Jul 2026 2 months ago headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Services & amenities | Provider directories, ACECQA Continuous | Jul 2026 2 months ago all 14 measures |
| Annual and financial-year sources 2 sections | ||
| Income | ABS, ATO Annual (ATO) | FY 2023 3 years ago headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| ATO taxable income statistics for FY 2023, indexed forward using the Wage Price Index. Census household income provides the distribution detail. | ||
| Health | ABS, ATO Annual | 2024 2 years ago headline measures · 2021 Census baseline |
| Census-measured — next update: 2026 Census 3 sections No more current small-area source exists for these, so they are labelled as Census-measured rather than implied to be current. | ||
| Housing | ABS 5-yearly (Census) | 2021 Census next update 2026 all 30 measures |
| Households | ABS 5-yearly (Census) | 2021 Census next update 2026 all 18 measures |
| Cultural diversity | ABS, Geoscience Australia 5-yearly (Census) | 2021 Census next update 2026 all 44 measures |
"Currency" is the most recent release feeding that section. Where the Census supplies the structural baseline underneath a current headline figure, the row says so.
How the numbers are built
Population
The Census provides the small-area baseline, aggregated from mesh blocks to this boundary. It is then re-based to the ABS Estimated Resident Population (June 2025 release), and new dwellings built since Census night are counted from address data — 124 validated new addresses here. The headline figure is therefore a current estimate for Aug 2026, not a 2021 count (9,112 at the 2021 Census → 10,229 now). Annual growth rates are compound (CAGR), not simple averages.
Age profile
Cohort shares are not raw Census counts. Every cohort is held as a pair — the Census baseline and a current estimate — and the split is re-based using ERP and state population projections, current to Aug 2026. Median age is the Census median plus modelled change since. Charts that show both are labelled "2021 Census vs Current Estimate".
Property sales
Sourced from the state valuation authority's sales register — current, not Census, and refreshed weekly. Medians are calculated from settled transactions in the period shown; periods with very low transaction counts are flagged or suppressed, because a handful of sales can move a median substantially.
Rents
Derived from state rental bond lodgement data, by dwelling type and bedroom count. Bonds are lodged at the start of a new tenancy, so this reflects new lettings, not the whole rented stock.
Development & infrastructure
Building approvals come from current ABS releases; development applications are collected from council and state planning portals; the infrastructure pipeline is compiled from Infrastructure Australia and local government sources. Applications are matched to this boundary by address or coordinates, so very recent lodgements may not yet appear.
Employment & income
Industry and occupation structure comes from the Census, but the headline labour-market indicators do not. Unemployment and labour force are derived from ABS Small Area Labour Markets (quarterly). The employment outlook applies Department of Employment forecasts for all 19 industry divisions to this area's own industry mix (the agency is now Jobs and Skills Australia), as does the Internet Vacancy Index used for job demand. Because it is weighted on industry composition alone, that outlook carries no allowance for local population growth — in fast-growing areas the real rise in local jobs will typically be higher. Income combines Census household income with ATO taxable-income statistics for FY 2023, indexed forward using the Wage Price Index.
Education, transport & amenities
School enrolments, ICSEA and performance come from ACARA's current release, not the Census. Public transport stops and service frequency are derived from GTFS timetable feeds published by state transport departments. Services and amenities are proximity and count scores built from provider directories, refreshed on their own cycle. The Census contributes only the travel-to-work and qualification measures.
Rankings and benchmarks. Where we rank this area, the comparison set is every area of the same boundary type — suburbs against suburbs, SA2s against SA2s. Benchmarks compare this area against its greater capital city region and the national figure for the same measure and period.
Limits worth knowing. Small areas carry larger error margins, and the ABS introduces small random adjustments to Census counts to protect confidentiality — so totals may not sum exactly. Estimates re-based from regional data describe the area's expected trajectory, not a direct count of it. Figures are indicative for research and are not financial, planning or valuation advice.
Cross-check us. The Census baseline for this boundary is at ABS 2021 Census QuickStats (SAL50093). QuickStats reports 2021 only — the figures on this page are more current wherever the ledger shows a later date.